2019

  • Juanra Bonet, Antena de Oro 2019 award.
  • ¡BOOM!, Aracena 2019 award.
  • Juanra Bonet, Joan Ramon Mainat award (Festval de Vitoria 2019).
  • ¡BOOM!, Aquí TV award as best game show 2019.
  • Tu Cara Me Suena La Alcazaba 2019 award as best talent show.
  • Operation Triumph: Reinventing TV in the age of social media”. Introduced by RTVE ad Google. Declared as the most innovative presentation by Aedemo TV.
  • ¡Ahora Caigo!, Teleaudiencias award as best game show.

2018

  • ¡BOOM! “El Televisero” Award as best game show of the year (2018).
  • Roberto Leal, Teleaudiencias Award for his work in “Operación Triunfo 2018” and “Bailando con las Estrellas”.
  • Roberto Leal Telemagazine Award as Best TV Host 2018.
  • Roberto Leal “El Televisero” Award as Best TV Host 2018 “Operación Triunfo 2018”.
  • Roberto Leal, Iris Award as Best TV Host for “Operación Triunfo 2017”.
  • Operación Triunfo 2018 Telemagazine Award as best talent show 2018.
  • The final of “Operación Triunfo 2018”, television event of the year at the ‘Telemagazine 2018 Awards’.
  • Operación Triunfo 2017 Iris Award como as Best Program.
  • Operación Triunfo 2017 National Ondas TV Award as Best Entertainment Program.
  • Operación Triunfo 2017 National Ondas Award as Musical Phenomenons.
  • Operación Triunfo 2017 Festval de Vitoria Critics Award.
  • Operación Triunfo 2017 Some Summer Awards Sunshine! YouTube Award.
  • Operación Triunfo 2017 Baeza for the diversity 2018 Award.
  • Operación Triunfo 2017 II Aquí TV Award as Best Entertainment Program.
  • Operación Triunfo 2017 (RTVE) Alegría de Vivir Award VI Edition 2018.
  • Operación Triunfo 2017 (RTVE) Transmedia Award GoliADs XII Edition.
  • Operación Triunfo 2017 Diversa Television Award 2018.
  • ¡Ahora Caigo! Alegría de Vivir Award VI Edition 2018.

2017

  • ¡Ahora Caigo! Zapping Award as Best Entertainment Program 2017.
  • Operación Triunfo 2017 (RTVE) Teletuitero Award as best talent show 2017 for “Operación Triunfo 2017”
  • Roberto Leal (RTVE) Teletuitero Award as Best TV Host 2017 “Operación Triunfo 2017”
  • Operación Triunfo 2017 (RTVE) Dial Award: especial award best musical phenomenon of the year.
  • Operación Triunfo 2017 (RTVE) Telemagazine 2017 Award as Best Entertainment Program 2017.
  • Roberto Leal (RTVE) Telemagazine 2017 Award as Best TV Host 2017 ( Operación Triunfo 2017 & España Directo)
  • Roberto Leal (RTVE) Zapping Award as Best TV Host 2017.
  • Alfred y Amaia (RTVE) Telemagazine 2017 Award as best moment of the year for ‘City of Stars’.
  • OT: el reencuentro (RTVE) Critics’ choice Award FESTVAL as Best Entertainment Program.
  • Your Face Sounds Familiar (Tu Cara Me Suena) (Antena 3) Aquí TV choice as best talent show in Spain.
  • Your face sounds familiarTu Cara Me Suena’ (Antena 3) – Iris Award from TV Academy as Best Entertainment Program

2016

  • Your face sounds familiar ‘Tu Cara Me Suena’ (Antena 3)  ‘Teletuitero’ Award as Best Entertainment Program.
  • OT: el reencuentro, TVR (Rioja Televisión) award as best TV production.
  • Talento de la Academia de TV – Talent Award to Jordi Rosell, Gestmusic’s executive producer.
  • OT: en concierto, has won Premios Telemagazine 2016 as the best 2016 TV spanish event.
  • Your face sounds familiar ‘Tu Cara Me Suena’ (Antena 3) ‘El Televisero’ Award as best contest-reality 2016.
  • Your face sounds familiar ‘Tu Cara Me Suena’ (Antena 3) has won FAPAE 2016 as the Spanish television format with the greatest international impact.
  • Your face sounds familiar ‘Tu Cara Me Suena’ (Antena 3) Critics’ choice Award FESTVAL as Best Entertainment Program.

2015

  • Your face sounds familiar ‘Tu Cara Me Suena’ (Antena 3) National Ondas TV Award as Best Entertainment Program.
  • Your face sounds familiar (Italy) ‘Tale E Quale Show’ – Award as Best TV Direction (Regia Televisiva).
  • Your face sounds familiar (Italy) ‘Tale E Quale Show’ – Award as Best Program (Programma dell’anno award) (award voted by viewers).

2014

  • Your face sounds familiar (Portugal) ‘A Tua Cara Nao Me È Estranha’ – TV 7 Días (Award Best Entertainment Program).
  • Gestmusic – Zoom de Honor de Igualada (Award as Best TV production company).
  • Gestmusic – Alegría de Vivir (Award as Best catalan TV production company).
  • Talento de la Academia de TV – Talent Award to Montse Claros, Gestmusic’s executive producer.
  • Still standing ‘(¡Ahora Caigo!’) (Antena 3) – Ondas TV Award as Best TV Host, Arturo Valls.
  • Still standing (‘¡Ahora Caigo!’) (Antena 3) – Iris Award from TV Academy as Best Host, Arturo Valls.
  • Your face sounds familiar ‘Tu Cara Me Suena’ (Antena 3) – ‘El Televisero’ Award as Best Program.

2013

  • Your face sounds familiar (Argentina) ‘Tu Cara Me Suena’ – TATO Award as Best Scenography.
  • Your face sounds familiar (Argentina) ‘Tu Cara Me Suena’ – TATO Award as Best Program in Big Show category.
  • Your face sounds familiar (Italy) ‘Tale E Quale Show’ – Award as Best TV Direction (Regia Televisiva).
  • Your face sounds familiar (Italy) ‘Tale E Quale Show’ – Award Regia Televisiva Top Ten Program.
  • Your face sounds familiar ‘Tu Cara Me Suena’ (Antena 3) – Critics’ choice Award FESTVAL as Funniest Program.
  • Your face sounds familiar ‘Tu Cara Me Suena’ (Antena 3) – Iris Award from TV Academy as Best Makeup & Hair.

2012

  • Your face sounds familiar ‘Tu Cara Me Suena’ (Antena 3) – C21 Frapa Awards as Best Competition Reality.
  • Your face sounds familiar ‘Tu Cara Me Suena’ (Antena 3) – Iris Award from TV Academy as Best Makeup & Hair.
  • Your face sounds familiar ‘Tu Cara Me Suena’ (Antena 3) – Antena de Oro Award as Best TV Host, Manel Fuentes.
  • Still standing ‘¡Ahora Caigo!’ (Antena 3) – Zapping Award as Best TV Host, Arturo Valls.

2011

  • Your face sounds familiar ‘Tu Cara Me Suena’ (Antena 3) – Iris Award from TV Academy as Best Makeup & Hair to Raquel González.
  • The Money Drop ‘Atrapa un Millón’ (Antena 3) – Zapping Award as Best Entertainment Program.
  • The Money Drop ‘Atrapa un Millón’ (Antena 3) – Ondas Award as Best Entertainment Program.
  • The Money Drop ‘Atrapa un Millón’ (Antena 3) – Gold TP Award as Best TV Host, Carlos Sobera.
  • The Money Drop ‘Atrapa un Millón’ (Antena 3) – Gold TP Award as Best Program.
  • The Money Drop ‘Atrapa un Millón’ (Antena 3) – FESTVAL Award as Special Jury prize.
  • Talento de la Academia de TV – Talent TV Award to Tinet Rubira, Gestmusic’s general manager.

2008

  • The Anthill ‘El Hormiguero’ (Cuatro) – Iris Award from TV Academy as Best Entertainment Program.
  • The Anthill ‘El Hormiguero’ (Cuatro) – Ondas Award as Best Entertainment Program.

2007

  • Operation Triumph ‘Operación Triunfo’ (Telecinco) – Ondas Award as Best TV Host, Jesús Vázquez.

2006

  • Gala 50 Aniversario TVE – Iris Award from TV Academy as Best Stage Designer, Luis Gracia.
  • Strictly Dancing ‘¡Mira Quién Baila!’ – Iris Award from TV Academy as Best Stage Designer, Luis Gracia.
  • Channel Nº 4 – Gold TP Award as Best Magazine.
  • Operation Triumph ‘Operación Triunfo’ and Deal or no deal ‘¡Allá Tú!’ (Telecinco) – Gold TP Award as Best TV Host, Jesús Vázquez.
  • Operation Triumph ‘Operación Triunfo ’ (Telecinco) – Gold TP Award as Best Reality Program.

2005

  • Strictly Dancing ‘¡Mira Quién Baila!’ – Gold TP Award as Best Reality Program.
  • Operation Triumph ‘Operación Triunfo’ (Telecinco) – Ondas Award as Best Entertainment Program.
  • Operation Triumph ‘Operación Triunfo’ and Deal or no deal ‘¡Allá Tú!’ (Telecinco) – Gold TP Award as Best TV Host, Jesús Vázquez.

2004

  • Deal or no deal ‘¡Allá Tú!’ (Telecinco) – Gold TP Award as Best TV Host, Jesús Vázquez.
  • Eurojunior (TVE) – Gold TP Award as Best Reality Program.

2003

  • Martian Chronicles ‘Cronicas Marcianas’ (Telecinco) – Gold TP Award as Best TV Host, Javier Sardà.
  • Martian Chronicles ‘Cronicas Marcianas’ (Telecinco) – Gold TP Award as Best Entertainment Program.
  • Operation Triumph ‘Operación Triunfo’ (TVE) – Gold TP Award as Best Reality Program.

2002

  • Operation Triumph ‘Operación Triunfo’ (TVE) – Ondas Award as Musical Phenomenons to Operación Triunfo’s record and to David Bisbal’s album ‘Corazón Latino’.
  • Operation Triumph ‘Operación Triunfo’ (TVE) – Ondas Award as Best Entertainment Program.
  • Martian Chronicles ‘Crónicas Marcianas’ (Telecinco) – Gold TP Award as Best TV Host, Javier Sardà.
  • Operation Triumph ‘Operación Triunfo’ (TVE) – Gold TP Award as Best Entertainment Program.

2001

  • Operation Triumph ‘Operación Triunfo’ (TVE) – Zapping Awards as Best Program.
  • Operation Triumph ‘Operación Triunfo’ (TVE) – Gold TP Award as Best TV Host, Carlos Lozano.
  • Operation Triumph ‘Operación Triunfo’ (TVE) – Gold TP Award as Best Entertainment Program.
  • Operation Triumph ‘Operación Triunfo’ (TVE) – Iris Award from TV Academy as Best Entertainment Program.
  • Operation Triumph ‘Operación Triunfo’ (TVE) – Iris Award from TV Academy as Best Production, Albert Grau.
  • Operation Triumph ‘Operación Triunfo’ (TVE) – Iris Award from TV Academy as Best TV Direction, Ferran Armengol.
  • Operation Triumph ‘Operación Triunfo’ (TVE) – Iris Award from TV Academy as Best Program Director, Tinet Rubira.

2000

  • Martian Chronicles ‘Crónicas Marcianas’ (Telecinco) – Ondas Award as Best Entertainment Program.
  • Martian Chronicles ‘Crónicas Marcianas’ (Telecinco) – Gold TP Award as Best Entertainment Program.

1999

  • Martian Chornicles ‘Crónicas Marcianas’ (Telecinco) – Iris Award from TV Academy as Best TV Host, Javier Sardà.
  • Stars in their eyes ‘Lluvia de Estrellas’ (Antena 3) – Gold TP Award as Best Entertainment Program.
  • Wipeout! ‘Alta Tensión’ (Antena 3) – Gold TP Award as Best TV Host, Constantino Romero.

1998

  • Stars in their eyes ‘Lluvia de Estrellas’ (Antena 3) – Zapping Award as Best TV Host, Bertín Osborne.
  • National Parody ‘La Parodia Nacional’ (Antena 3) – Ondas Award as Best entertainment program.
  • Martian Chronicles ‘Crónicas Marcianas’ (Telecinco) – Gold TP Award as Best Entertainment Program.
  • Martian Chronicles ‘Crónicas Marcianas’ (Telecinco) – Gold TP Award as Best TV Host, Javier Sardà.
  • Martian Chronicles ‘Crónicas Marcianas’ (Telecinco) – Gold Antena Award as Best TV Host, Javier Sardà.
  • Martian Chronicles ‘Crónicas Marcianas’ (Telecinco) – Silver Rose d’Or (Montreux) as Best Variety Show.

1997

  • The Debate of the Century ‘Moros y Cristianos’ (Telecinco) – Gold TP Award as Best Debate Program.
  • Martian Chronicles ‘Crónicas Marcianas’ (Telecinco) – Gold TP Award as Best Newcomer Celebrity, Martí Galindo.
  • Martian Chronicles ‘Crónicas Marcianas’ (Telecinco) – Gold TP Award as Best TV Host, Javier Sardà.
  • Martian Chronicles ‘Crónicas Marcianas’ (Telecinco) – Gold TP Award as Best Magazine & Variety Program.

1996

  • National Parody ‘La Parodia Nacional’ (Antena 3) – Gold TP Award as Best TV Host, Constantino Romero.
  • National Parody ‘La Parodia Nacional’ (Antena 3) – Gold TP Award as Best Program.

1995

  • Una hora amb Vittorio Gassman (TV3) – Ondas Award Special Jury Prize as Best Host, Rosa María Sardà.

1987

  • Cha Chan ‘Tariro, Tariro’ (TV3 Catalonia) Gold TP Award as Best Entertainment Program.
  • That’s alright! ‘No Passa Res!’ (TV3 Catalonia) Ondas Award as Best Entertainment Program.